B&B Persi Nel Sud, Pozzallo
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - B&B Persi Nel Sud, Pozzallo
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Airport shuttle
- Express check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Key access
- CCTV in common areas
- Airport drop-off
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 11:00.
B&B Persi Nel Sud, Pozzallo is located at Via Grimaldi 1, Pozzallo, Italy.
Room prices at B&B Persi Nel Sud, Pozzallo are available once you select your dates.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at B&B Persi Nel Sud, Pozzallo, such as Restaurant and Bar.
A daily breakfast service is available at B&B Persi Nel Sud, Pozzallo, priced at €3.27 per guest.
B&B Persi Nel Sud, Pozzallo offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
The property is around 51 km from Comiso Airport by road.
The property is approximately 850 m from the city center.
The room types available at B&B Persi Nel Sud, Pozzallo include Double Room with Balcony, Triple Room with Balcony and Quadruple Room with Balcony.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Zuleima (500 m).
Guests will find it easy to communicate at B&B Persi Nel Sud, Pozzallo thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and Italian.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Ludoteca Crazy Jungle (12.9 km) and Parco Forza Cava d (8.5 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.























